1. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  48. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  51. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  76. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  89. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  90. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  91. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  94. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  102. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  103. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  106. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  111. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  114. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  115. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  116. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  117. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  119. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  120. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  121. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  123. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  125. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  129. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  133. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  134. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  141. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  142. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  145. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  146. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  148. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  149. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  150. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  151. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  155. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  157. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  158. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  159. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  160. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  165. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  183. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  185. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  187. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  195. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  196. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  197. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  204. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  209. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  210. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  237. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  240. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  241. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  250. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  251. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  267. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  270. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  275. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  278. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  283. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  288. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  291. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  293. Beste verbinder

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. 3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. Eervolle vermelding stagebegeleider van het jaar

    Prize: National/international honour

  299. Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. 2nd prize, category: Road

    Prize: National/international honour

  302. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  304. ABC trophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  306. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  307. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  308. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. 2004 Annual Award SenterNovem Energy & Environment

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  316. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  317. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  318. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  319. Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. Bomford Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  328. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  329. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  330. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. Award for "outstanding service" as an SPE Associate Editor

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  338. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  339. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  340. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  341. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  342. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  343. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  344. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  345. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  346. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  347. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  348. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  349. Conrad Schlumberger Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  350. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  351. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  352. Ethics in Action

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  353. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  354. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  355. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  356. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  357. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  358. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  359. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  360. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  361. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  362. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  363. Appointment in scientific council for the Loire estuary

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  364. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  365. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  366. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  367. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  368. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  369. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  370. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  371. Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  372. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  373. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  374. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  375. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  376. Deutscher Planspielpreis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  377. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  378. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  379. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  380. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next