1. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. NPS14 MSc thesis award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. NWO Vertaalsubsidie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  50. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  60. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  61. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  62. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  63. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  65. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  87. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  99. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  105. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  112. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  117. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  120. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  135. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  138. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  144. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  157. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  164. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  165. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Traveler response to information

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  175. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  185. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  186. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  195. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Waternet Watercyclus Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. Winnaar Dow Energy Prize 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. Winnaar jong estaffete- innovatieestafette 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Young researchers price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. iCaCoT - Interactive Camera-based Coaching and Training

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next